Phnom Penh Airport Informational Guide to Phnom Penh International Airport (PNH) - Non Official

JL5956 JAL - Flight Status

Below, you can find details about JAL flight JL5956, which currently operates between the airports of Phnom Penh - Phnom Penh International Airport (Airport Code PNH) and Bangkok - Suvarnabhumi Airport (Airport Code BKK).
This flight data pertains specifically to the flight's details for Saturday, December 09, 2023.

JL5956 JAL to Bangkok

Scheduled - On-time
Flight Status for Saturday 2023-12-09
This flight was also scheduled for Yesterday (2023-12-08). See it here
This flight is also scheduled for Tomorrow (2023-12-10). See it here
Airline information
JAL
JAL
Equipment: Airbus A319
Departure
Phnom Penh (PNH)
2023-12-09
Phnom Penh International Airport
Scheduled Departure Time:
19:25
Gate:
-
Scheduled Departure Time: 19:25
Arrival
Bangkok (BKK)
2023-12-09
Suvarnabhumi Airport
Estimated Arrival Time:
20:37
Terminal:
-
Gate:
-
Scheduled Arrival Time: 20:40
Disclaimer
The information displayed on this website is gathered from third-party providers with a wide reputation on the sector, which in turn obtain the information from the airlines. This data is provided only for informative purposes. www.phnom-penh-airport.com assumes no responsibility for loss or damage as a result of relying on information posted here. Please contact your airline to verify flight status.
Other information:
Frequency: The flight JL5956 is scheduled to flight on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday on a weekly basis.
Codeshare flight
This is a codeshare flight. This flight is the original one:
Last Past Flights JL5956
Date
Departure
Arrival
Duration
Aircraft
Status
Friday
08 December
19:25
Phnom Penh (PNH)
20:59
Bangkok (BKK)
1h 34min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
07 December
19:25
Phnom Penh (PNH)
20:21
Bangkok (BKK)
0h 56min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
06 December
19:25
Phnom Penh (PNH)
20:44
Bangkok (BKK)
1h 19min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Tuesday
05 December
19:34
Phnom Penh (PNH)
20:24
Bangkok (BKK)
0h 50min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Monday
04 December
19:43
Phnom Penh (PNH)
20:38
Bangkok (BKK)
0h 55min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Sunday
03 December
19:25
Phnom Penh (PNH)
20:35
Bangkok (BKK)
1h 10min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Saturday
02 December
19:50
Phnom Penh (PNH)
20:52
Bangkok (BKK)
1h 2min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Friday
01 December
20:07
Phnom Penh (PNH)
21:12
Bangkok (BKK)
1h 5min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - Delayed
Thursday
30 November
19:25
Phnom Penh (PNH)
20:49
Bangkok (BKK)
1h 24min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time
Wednesday
29 November
19:31
Phnom Penh (PNH)
20:36
Bangkok (BKK)
1h 5min
Airbus A319
Airbus A319
Landed - On-time